All our branches will be open during the CMCO period. You can purchase from online Get in Touch ("WhatsApp +60123010116"). Stay Home... Stay Safe, Thank You.
Transceiver Module
Sort by
Show result
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fiber type: 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber up to 550 m
  • Wave length: 850nm
  • Power support: 3.3V
  • Hot pluggable
RM189.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fiber type: 9um single-mode fiber up to 10 km
  • Wave length: 1310nm
  • Power support: 3.3V
  • Power budget: 10.5dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
RM221.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 50 um or 62.5 um multi-mode fibre (up to 550 m.)
  • Wavelenght: 850 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Hot pluggable
RM285.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z GigabitStandard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches
  • Long-Distance Fiber Application
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation
RM452.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Convert an SFP Fiber Interface into a 1000Base-T Copper Uplink
  • Hot Pluggable
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Compliant
  • Up to 1.25Gbps Bi-directional Data when Combined with an Additional DGS-712
RM504.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z GigabitStandard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches
  • Long-Distance Fiber Application
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation
RM306.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches
  • Long-Distance Fiber Application
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation
RM378.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches
  • Long-Distance Fiber Application
  • Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)
  • Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation
RM232.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • IEEE:  1000BASE-T
  • Speed:  1000 Mbps
  • Media type:  CAT5 or better
  • Form factor:  SFP
  • Connector:  RJ-45
RM504.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 50 km.)
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22 dB
  • Hot pluggable
RM452.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Compliant with MSA standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Hot-pluggable  footprint
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and Lead-Free

 

RM600.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Small form factor, allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)

 

RM831.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Small form factor, allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
RM1,344.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • IEEE:  10GBASE-LR
  • Speed:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media type:  Single-mode fiber
  • Wavelength:  1310nm
  • Form factor:  SFP+
  • Optical connector:  Duplex LC
RM1,575.00
  • 3 Years Warranty Provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Form Factor TYpe: SFP+
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: N/A
  • Distance Capacity: 62.5 um, 160MHz-km: 220 m
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring): No
  • Hot Pluggable: Yes
  • Speed: 10 Gbps
  • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
RM1,440.00
Shop by Brands:
Customer Reviews
Khursiah

I have safely collected the monitor. Thank you so much for your assistance.

21 August 2020
Xiao Ling Chow

It was good, the person was friendly and the features of the laptop were well-explained~

21 July 2020
Anik Hasan

Fast Delivery and fast response

17 July 2020