RM1,006.00 RM1,198.00
D-Link DIS-S350LHX Gigabit Single-Mode 50KM SFP Transceiver
Price RM1,006.00 RM1,198.00
Product SKU D-LINK-DIS-S350LHX
Brand D-Link
Size (L x W x H) 60 mm x 16 mm x 10 mm
Availability Out Of Stock
Description
Highlight
  • Join Us As A Member For Unbelievable Discounts
  • Lifetime Warranty provided by D-Link Malaysia
  • Compliant Standard - IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LHX
  • Transceiver Type - SFP
  • Fiber Channel FC-PI standard - 100-SM-LL-V
  • Fiber Media support - Single-Mode

General features

 

Standard

• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LHX

 

Wavelength

• 1550 nm

 

Data Rate

• 1.25 Gbps

 

Connector 

• Duplex LC

 

Fiber Type

• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber

 

Maximum Fiber Cable Length

• 50 km

 

Transmit Power Range

• -3 to 3 dBm

 

Receive Power Range

• -3 to -24 dBm

 

Sensitivity

• -24 dBm

 

Features

• Hot Pluggable

• MSA Compliant

• RoHS Compliant

 

Physical Parameters

Power Support

• 3.3 V

 

Supply Current

• 300 mA

 

Power Budget

• 21 to 27 dB

 

Heat Generated

• 2.376 kJ/h

 

MTBF (hours)

• 217 369

 

Temperature 

• Operating: -40 to 85 В°C

• Storage: -40 to 85 В°C

 

Humidity 

• Operating: 5% to 95% 

• Storage: 5% to 95%

 

Dimensions

• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm

 

Weight

• 20 g

 

EMI

• FCC Class B

• ICES-003 Class B

• CE Class B

 

Safety

• LVD

• EN 60825-1

• EN 60825-2

 

 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

1x D-Link DIS-S350LHX Gigabit Single-Mode 50KM SFP Transceiver

Customer Reviews
Khursiah

I have safely collected the monitor. Thank you so much for your assistance.

21 August 2020
Xiao Ling Chow

It was good, the person was friendly and the features of the laptop were well-explained~

21 July 2020
Anik Hasan

Fast Delivery and fast response

17 July 2020